Yesterday evening we hosted the first ever 5* Customer Service Awards Ceremony! We were thrilled to announce the finalists in our 17 different Award categories. Congratulations to every individual finalist - such a huge achievement and so well deserved.
Audio Visual & Video Category
Mark Shipperley Films
Tim Cowell Videographer
Veiled Productions - Winner
Woodland Studios
Bridalwear Category
Bride To Be
Chanticleer Brides
Ellie Sanderson Bridal Boutique - Highly Commended
George James Bridal
Honey's Bridal & Events
Pink Confetti - Winner
Shades of White - Highly Commended
Veils of Berkeley
Celebrants & Toastmaster Category
Cherish Ceremonies - Winner
Mark Greatbatch - Highly Commended
Trevor Smith
William Freeman
Finishing Touches Category
Balloontastic
Chair Cover Dreams
Diamond Chair Covers
Gemini Occasions
Inflate 2 Create - Winner
Paperless Wedding UK
Stag and Hen City
Health & Beauty Category
BeDazzling
Bucks Beauty
Emma Rivers Bridal Make-Up
Makeup By Lorna
The Hair Lounge & Beautiful Treats
Vivid Hair - Winner
Honeymoon & Overseas Category
CoresFilms
Exclusive Yacht Weddings - Winner
Travel Counsellors Winchester
Menswear Category
Stephen Bishop
Suits 2 U - Winner
Music & Entertainment Category
Bathsheba's Wedding Ceilidh Band
Beefy's Caricatures
DJ2K Professional Wedding DJs
Innovents
Kate Violin
Skywalkers Disco - Winner
Wedding Cake Category
Alfie Loves Cake
Buns of Fun Bakery & Love Pots
ClearlyCake
Designer Cakes by Elle - Winner
Smillies Cakes 'n' Pops
Wedding Catering & Marquees Category
Floral Vintage Crockery - Highly Commended
Mrs Bee's Kitchen
The Dimblebee Catering Company - Winner
Time Marquees
Wedding Florist Category
Bloomin Events
Budding Sensations
Flowers by Kirsty - Winner
Hibiscus Floral Design
Miss Mollie's Flowers
Violet's Garden
Wedding Jewellery Category
Bijoux Jewels
Bliss Rings
Rebecca J of Shrewsbury
Rings Rock - Winner
Wedding Photography Category
A1 Photogenics
Alexis Knight Photography - Winner
Alice Morgan Photography
Altered Images
Bruckshaw Photography
Graham Charles Photography
Maria Ashby-Giles Photography
PhotoForrester - Highly Commended
Wedding Planner Category
As You Wish Events Ltd
Chantilly Rose Weddings and Events - Winner
Mulberry Weddings & Events
Weddings by Lulu Douglas
Wedding Stationery Category
Amarie Bridal Stationery
Celebration Invitations
Dottypink Designs
Gorgeous Invites - Winner
On Cloud Nine
Wedding Transport Category
Cathedral Cars - Highly Commended
Hardings Vintage Cars
Linara Classic Wedding Cars
Platinum Wedding Cars - Winner
The Oxford Wedding Car Company
Wedding Cars Direct
Wedding Venue Category
Bartle Hall Hotel
Deans Place Hotel
Dimple Well Lodge Hotel
Hothorpe Hall
Lains Barn - Winner
Loseley Park
Manor Farm Barn
Rufford Abbey
The Stanwick Hotel
Trailfinders Sports Club - Highly Commended
Special thanks...
Our first ever Awards ceremony was held at No.4 Hamilton Place in London with catering from Food by Dish! It was a great evening which was made even more memorable with the help of the following businesses – Guest Factor, The Singing Waiters, Jeff Oliver Photography, Flowers by Kirsty and Mark Greatbatch Toastmaster.