Skip to contentSkip to primary navigationSkip to quick searchSkip to supplier / event searchSkip to sign inSkip to footer

5* Customer Service Awards 2016 – The Finalists

Yesterday evening we hosted the first ever 5* Customer Service Awards Ceremony!  We were thrilled to announce the finalists in our 17 different Award categories. Congratulations to every individual finalist – such a huge achievement and so well deserved. 

Screen-Shot-2015-08-05-at-15.29.01-500x300 (2)

Audio Visual & Video Category

Mark Shipperley Films

Tim Cowell Videographer

Veiled Productions – Winner

Woodland Studios

 

Bridalwear Category

Bride To Be

Chanticleer Brides

Ellie Sanderson Bridal Boutique – Highly Commended

George James Bridal

Honey’s Bridal & Events

Pink Confetti – Winner

Shades of White – Highly Commended

Veils of Berkeley

 

Celebrants & Toastmaster Category

Cherish Ceremonies – Winner

Mark Greatbatch – Highly Commended

Trevor Smith

William Freeman

 

Finishing Touches Category

Balloontastic

Chair Cover Dreams

Diamond Chair Covers

Gemini Occasions

Inflate 2 Create – Winner

Paperless Wedding UK

Stag and Hen City

 

Health & Beauty Category

BeDazzling

Bucks Beauty

Emma Rivers Bridal Make-Up

Makeup By Lorna

The Hair Lounge & Beautiful Treats

Vivid Hair – Winner

 

Honeymoon & Overseas Category

CoresFilms

Exclusive Yacht Weddings – Winner

Travel Counsellors Winchester

 

Menswear Category

Stephen Bishop

Suits 2 U – Winner

 

Music & Entertainment Category

Bathsheba’s Wedding Ceilidh Band

Beefy’s Caricatures

DJ2K Professional Wedding DJs

Innovents

Kate Violin

Skywalkers Disco – Winner

 

Wedding Cake Category

Alfie Loves Cake

Buns of Fun Bakery & Love Pots

ClearlyCake

Designer Cakes by Elle – Winner

Smillies Cakes ‘n’ Pops

 

Wedding Catering & Marquees Category

Floral Vintage Crockery – Highly Commended

Mrs Bee’s Kitchen

The Dimblebee Catering Company – Winner

Time Marquees

 

Wedding Florist Category

Bloomin Events

Budding Sensations

Flowers by Kirsty – Winner

Hibiscus Floral Design

Miss Mollie’s Flowers

Violet’s Garden

 

Wedding Jewellery Category

Bijoux Jewels

Bliss Rings

Rebecca J of Shrewsbury

Rings Rock – Winner

 

Wedding Photography Category

A1 Photogenics

Alexis Knight Photography – Winner

Alice Morgan Photography

Altered Images

Bruckshaw Photography

Graham Charles Photography

Maria Ashby-Giles Photography

PhotoForrester – Highly Commended

 

Wedding Planner Category

As You Wish Events Ltd

Chantilly Rose Weddings and Events – Winner

Mulberry Weddings & Events

Weddings by Lulu Douglas

 

Wedding Stationery Category

Amarie Bridal Stationery

Celebration Invitations

Dottypink Designs

Gorgeous Invites – Winner

On Cloud Nine

 

Wedding Transport Category

Cathedral Cars – Highly Commended

Hardings Vintage Cars

Linara Classic Wedding Cars

Platinum Wedding Cars – Winner 

The Oxford Wedding Car Company

Wedding Cars Direct

 

Wedding Venue Category

Bartle Hall Hotel

Deans Place Hotel

Dimple Well Lodge Hotel

Hothorpe Hall

Lains Barn – Winner

Loseley Park

Manor Farm Barn

Rufford Abbey

The Stanwick Hotel

Trailfinders Sports Club – Highly Commended

 

Special thanks…

Our first ever Awards ceremony was held at No.4 Hamilton Place in London with catering from Food by Dish! It was a great evening which was made even more memorable with the help of the following businesses – Guest Factor, The Singing Waiters, Jeff Oliver Photography, Flowers by Kirsty and Mark Greatbatch Toastmaster.

Tell your friends

 

Receive our newsletter